Halo Modding Reclaimers icon

Halo Modding Reclaimers

A Halo Custom Edition and MCC modding community

About

Community size

3.76Kmembers

Weekly growth

New Members
+30
Growth Rate
+0.80%

Server Details

This is a friendly, inclusive community for modding Halo games, including Custom Edition and Master Chief Collection. If you want to learn how to make mods, playtest mods, or just talk about game design, this is the place for you! It is also home to C20, the community-driven modding wiki: https://c20.reclaimers.net/

Preferred language

English (US)

Created on

September 21, 2016

Frequently Asked Questions

How many members does Halo Modding Reclaimers have?

Halo Modding Reclaimers has 3,757 members as of August 2026, based on Deepcord's daily tracking data.

Is Halo Modding Reclaimers growing?

Halo Modding Reclaimers gained 30 members over the past week (a +0.8% change).

How popular is Halo Modding Reclaimers?

Halo Modding Reclaimers ranks #2152 of 4,075 servers in the Art category on Deepcord by member count.

When was Halo Modding Reclaimers created?

Halo Modding Reclaimers was created on September 21, 2016.

How do I join Halo Modding Reclaimers?

Use the Join Server button at the top of this page for an instant invite to Halo Modding Reclaimers on Discord. Joining is free.

Own this server?

Claim it for free — verify through Discord in seconds and track its growth from your owner dashboard.