Purple's Dragon-Nuke icon

Purple's Dragon-Nuke

A community server for the Bri'ish redstone yoo-choo-bah who isn't Mumbo Jumbo, Purplers

#1,728 in Science & Tech

About

Community size

10.0Kmembers

Member growth

Net change
+19
7-day rate
+0.19%

Sep 29 – Oct 6, 2026

About this data

Approximately 10,041 members in this snapshot.

Membership increased by 19 between September 29, 2026 and October 6, 2026.

Ranks #1728 by membership among 5,405 Science & Tech servers tracked by Deepcord.

Member change includes joins and departures across observations roughly a week apart. The growth rate is normalized to seven days.

Last observed: October 6, 2026. Compared with September 29, 2026.

Server Details

This is the discord server of the youtuber Purplers. Here we talk about his content and about games and all that kind of stuff. Mostly Minecraft but stuff like rubiks cube or chess is also welcome in our #other-games channel. Our main topic here is redstone, not just doors but in general. Our #redstone-help forums has led to a bunch of neat little redstone creations, together with #redstone-challenges there will always be something new to make. And with our moderators and administrator hosting events basically every month there will always be something to do!

Server language

American English

Created on

July 25, 2020

Social links

Growth Milestones

Member milestones Purple's Dragon-Nuke reached while tracked on Deepcord.

10K members
August 26, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

How many members does Purple's Dragon-Nuke have?

Approximately 10,041 members in this snapshot. Last observed: October 6, 2026.

Is Purple's Dragon-Nuke growing?

Membership increased by 19 between September 29, 2026 and October 6, 2026. This is net membership change, including joins and departures.

How popular is Purple's Dragon-Nuke?

Ranks #1728 by membership among 5,405 Science & Tech servers tracked by Deepcord.

When was Purple's Dragon-Nuke created?

Purple's Dragon-Nuke was created on July 25, 2020.

How do I join Purple's Dragon-Nuke?

Use the Join Server button at the top of this page for an instant invite to Purple's Dragon-Nuke on Discord. Joining is free.

Own this server?

Claim it for free — verify through Discord in seconds and track its growth from your owner dashboard.