Script Hive
Script Hive is the world’s largest free library of professional film and TV scripts, created for screenwriters to study and learn for educational purposes. Because scripts should be free. #ReadTheMovies
About
Community size
9.32Kmembers
Weekly growth
New Members
+68
Growth Rate
+0.73%
Server status
Partnered
Categories
Server Details
Category rankings
Preferred language
English (US)Created on
May 2, 2016Social links
Growth Milestones
Member milestones Script Hive reached while tracked on Deepcord.
10.0K members
July 1, 2025Similar Servers
Frequently Asked Questions
How many members does Script Hive have?
Script Hive has 9,322 members as of August 2026, based on Deepcord's daily tracking data.
Is Script Hive growing?
Script Hive gained 68 members over the past week (a +0.7% change).
How popular is Script Hive?
Script Hive ranks #140 of 656 servers in the Writing category on Deepcord by member count.
When was Script Hive created?
Script Hive was created on May 2, 2016.
How do I join Script Hive?
Use the Join Server button at the top of this page for an instant invite to Script Hive on Discord. Joining is free.