The Playground
The Playground is a community focused around our multiple game servers on realistic FPS titles such as Squad and Arma Reforger!
About
Community size
3.86Kmembers
Weekly growth
New Members
N/A
Growth Rate
N/A
Server Details
Category rankings
Preferred language
English (US)Created on
February 26, 2018Similar Servers
Frequently Asked Questions
How many members does The Playground have?
The Playground has 3,858 members as of April 2025, based on Deepcord's daily tracking data.
How popular is The Playground?
The Playground ranks #590 of 1,382 servers in the Movies & TV category on Deepcord by member count.
When was The Playground created?
The Playground was created on February 26, 2018.
How do I join The Playground?
Use the Join Server button at the top of this page for an instant invite to The Playground on Discord. Joining is free.